The Tri-City Swim Team
(Submitted Photo/Courtesy of B.J. Castaneda)

Tri-City Swim Team in action this summer

The Tri-City Swim Team has participated in four meets this summer.
Below are the top times for participating swimmers among the meets they competed in:
Women’s Results
8 & Under 25 Free: 1, Meredith Loupe 23.41; 2, Raylie Pittman 24.21; 3, Ava Berry 26.25; 4, Stella Saleme 27.09; 5, Taylor Macaluso 28.72; 6, Allie Soileau 43.56; 7, Brooke Bolner 57.25.
8 & Under 25 Back: 1, Meredith Loupe 25.56; 2, Stella Saleme 28.16; 3, Raylie Pittman 28.25; 4, Ava Berry 33.72; 5, Taylor Macaluso 34.64; 6, Allie Soileau 52.65; 7, Brooke Bolner 1:04.77.
8 & Under 25 Breast: 1, Stella Saleme 43.93.
8 & Under 25 Fly: 1, Meredith Loupe 32.72; 2, Raylie Pittman 39.50; 3, Taylor Macaluso 42.75.
8 & Under 100 IM: 1, Meredith Loupe 2:18.13; 2, Stella Saleme 2:44.06.
9-10 50 Free: 1, Caroline Izaguirre 32.93; 2, Ella Mae Billiot 33.09; 3, Abigail Macaluso 40.59; 4, Emma Lind 41.09; 5, Katie Colgin 41.51; 6, Gianna Case 42.94; 7, Rebecca Cronier 51.31; 8, Ashley Houghton 1:07.75.
9-10 50 Back: 1, Caroline Izaguirre 39.78; 2, Ella Mae Billiot 44.71; 3, Emma Lind 48.44; 4, Gianna Case 51.50; 5, Katie Colgin 52.15; 6, Abigail Macaluso 53.23; 7, Rebecca Cronier 1:01.44; 8, Ashley Houghton 1:27.40.
9-10 50 Breast: 1, Ella Mae Billiot 48.94; 2, Abigail Macaluso 58.94; 3, Emma Lind 1:01.06; 4, Rebecca Cronier 1:22.31.
9-10 50 Fly: 1, Caroline Izaguirre 39.09; 2, Gianna Case 51.43; 3, Katie Colgin 54.00; 4, Abigail Macaluso 55.53.
9-10 100 IM: 1, Caroline Izaguirre 1:31.50; 2, Ella Mae Billiot 1:32.63; 3, Gianna Case 1:50.13; 4, Abigail Macaluso 1:56.94; 5, Emma Lind 2:00.47.
11-12 50 Free: 1, Madison Izaguirre 36.50; 2, Giselle Ramos 36.87; 3, Aubrey Richoux 37.16; 4, Addison Loupe 37.50; 5, Abigail Foreman 38.13; 6, Kylee Askew 39.00; 7, Natalie Faust 39.62; 8, Ashley Tabor 40.38; 9, Catherine Izaguirre 40.81; 10, Kaitlyn Kapp 41.72; 11, Caroline Mensman 45.68; 12; Kate Bailey 48.16; 13, Hannah Dalton 51.40; 14, Riley Terrebonne 52.63; 15, Isabell Ortiz 55.90.
11-12 50 Back: 1, Giselle Ramos 40.59; 2, Madison Izaguirre 45.97; 3, Aubrey Richoux 46.69; 4, Ashley Tabor 46.94; 5, Abigail Foreman 49.37; 6, Kaitlyn Kapp 50.25; 7, Addison Loupe 50.38; 8, Kylee Askew 51.00; 9, Natalie Faust 51.16; 10, Catherine Izaguirre 56.03; 11, Kate Bailey 57.87; 12, Riley Terrebonne 58.05; 13, Hannah Dalton 1:01.80; 14, Caroline Mensman 1:02.03; 15, Isabell Ortiz 1:09.75.
11-12 50 Breast: 1, Madison Izaguirre 48.66; 2, Ashley Tabor 48.81; 3, Aubrey Richoux 51.38; 4, Addison Loupe 51.93; 5, Giselle Ramos 55.69; 6, Kaitlyn Kapp 59.23; 7, Hannah Dalton 1:09.06; 8, Isabell Ortiz 1:20.28.
11-12 50 Fly: 1, Kylee Askew 44.75; 2, Natalie Faust 45.09; 3, Abigail Foreman 49.25; 4, Catherine Izaguirre 56.03; 5, Caroline Mensman 1:01.34.
11-12 100 IM: 1, Madison Izaguirre 1:37.50; 2, Giselle Ramos 1:41.10; 3, Addison Loupe 1:42.03; 4, Ashley Tabor 1:43.88; 5, Abigail Foreman 1:44.53.
13-14 50 Free: 1, Emma Clements 32.47; 2, Emerald Begley 32.90; 3, Alexa Leftwich 33.71; 4, Annemarie Campbell 34.38; 5, Oliviah Mensman 35.75; 6, Shelby Knapp 37.28; 7, Isabella Duval 39.13; 8, Sofia Cepeda 39.19; 9, Mikah Ortiz 45.98.
13-14 50 Back: 1, Emma Clements 41.25; 2, Shelby Knapp 43.88; 3, Isabella Duval 45.41; 4, Alexa Leftwich 46.56; 5, Annemarie Campbell 48.29; 6, Oliviah Mensman 51.78; 7, Sofia Cepeda 54.72; 8, Mikah Ortiz 1:02.10.
13-14 50 Breast: 1, Annemarie Campbell 44.75; 2, Isabella Duval 46.53; 3, Mikah Ortiz 50.50; 4, Oliviah Mensman 53.81; 5, Shelby Knapp 59.93.
13-14 50 Fly: 1, Emerald Begley 39.41; 2, Emma Clements 39.63; 3, Alexa Leftwich 43.84.
13-14 100 IM: 1, Emma Clements 1:26.35; 2, Emerald Begley 1:28.64; 3, Alexa Leftwich 1:39.06; 4, Annemarie Campbell 1:39.94; 5, Isabella Duval 1:41.78.
50 Free: 1, Madeline Albritton 29.59; 2, Megan Soileau 30.60; 3, Kaylee Percle 31.31; 4, Grace Campbell 32.25; 5, Natalie Kinchen 32.75; 6, Randi Joubert 33.48; 7, Madyln Hall 35.62; 8, Kyleigh Arceneaux 36.40; 9, Anna Leleux 37.47; 10, Hannah Bailey 37.53; 11, Briana Richard 41.28; 12, Katie Taylor 41.65; 13, Mia Cepeda 47.75; 14, Winnie Mabile 50.37.
50 Back: 1, Megan Soileau 37.50; 2, Kaylee Percle 41.01; 3, Randi Joubert 41.59; 4, Kyleigh Arceneaux 45.44; 5, Madyln Hall 47.92; 6, Hannah Bailey 49.34; 7, Briana Richard 49.81; 8, Anna Leleux 49.97; 9, Katie Taylor 53.53; 10, Mia Cepeda 1:00.38, 11, Winnie Mabile 1:04.72.
50 Breast: 1, Megan Soileau 41.47; 2, Madeline Albritton 41.69; 3, Grace Campbell 42.44; 4, Kaylee Percle 43.82; 5, Hannah Bailey 45.09; 6, Natalie Kinchen 45.73; 7, Anna Leleux 48.50; 8, Winnie Mabile 54.53; 9, Mia Cepeda 58.66.
50 Fly: 1, Madeline Albritton 33.56; 2, Megan Soileau 35.75; 3, Natalie Kinchen 37.72; 4, Madyln Hall 39.56; 5, Grace Campbell 39.70; 6, Randi Joubert 41.75; 7, Kyleigh Arceneaux 42.97.
100 IM: 1, Madeline Albritton 1:19.31; 2, Megan Soileau 1:23.80; 3, Kaylee Percle 1:26.97; 4, Natalie Kinchen 1:28.75; 5, Randi Joubert 1:28.77; 6, Grace Campbell 1:30.21; 7, Madyln Hall 1:39.71; 8, Kyleigh Arceneaux 1:42.56.
Men’s Results
8 & Under 25 Free: 1, Zachary Ziegenbusch 22.28; 2, Benjamin LaCoste 22.78; 3, Preston Beattie 27.16; 4, Blake Bolner 31.63; 5, Zane Leftwich 34.50; 6, Gavin St. Romain 35.37; 7, Grayson Montgomery 37.76; 8, August Ziegenbusch 41.03; 9, Ryder Sikes 43.06.
8 & Under 25 Back: 1, Zachary Ziegenbusch 24.75; 2, Benjamin LaCoste 27.09; 3, Preston Beattie 31.45; 4, Gavin St. Romain 36.31; 5, Blake Bolner 36.59; 6, Grayson Montgomery 39.27; 7, Zane Leftwich 40.16; 8, August Ziegenbusch 43.31; 9, Ryder Sikes 51.22.
8 & Under 25 Breast: 1, Zachary Ziegenbusch 39.62.
8 & Under 25 Fly: 1, Benjamin LaCoste 31.69; 2, Preston Beattie 40.06; 3, Zane Leftwich 41.59; 4, Gavin St. Romain 48.00.
8 & Under 100 IM: 1, Zachary Ziegenbusch 2:36.53; 2, Preston Beattie 2:50.01.
9-10 50 Free: 1, Trent Stocktill 38.10; 2, Joseph Berry 38.62; 3, Robert Dupont 41.00; 4, Michael Carbonell 43.90; 5, Kristian Izaguirre 44.40; 6, Zephan Soileau 45.00; 7, Reece Arceneaux 47.03; 8, Gavin DiMatteo 49.33; 9, Wyatt Aucoin 53.69; 10, Graham St. Romain 53.71; 11, Jayden Prevost 1:02.93.
9-10 50 Back: 1, Joseph Berry 47.40; 2, Trent Stocktill 48.19; 3, Robert Dupont 50.44; 4, Kristian Izaguirre 51.88; 5, Gavin DiMatteo 55.53; 6, Reece Arceneaux 56.36; 7, Michael Carbonell 1:00.65; 8, Zephan Soileau 1:03.22; 9, Wyatt Aucoin 1:03.34; 10, Graham St. Romain 1:05.97; 11, Jayden Prevost 1:15.31.
9-10 50 Breast: 1, Joseph Berry 58.62; 2, Kristian Izaguirre 1:01.49; 3, Zephan Soileau 1:02.37; 4, Gavin DiMatteo 1:05.22.
9-10 50 Fly: 1, Joseph Berry 49.62; 2, Robert Dupont 50.38; 3, Reece Arceneaux 59.75; 4, Trent Stocktill 1:00.93; 5, Michael Carbonell 1:19.32; 6, Graham St. Romain 1:25.03; 7, Wyatt Aucoin 1:46.35.
9-10 100 IM: 1, Joseph Berry 1:45.60; 2, Kristian Izaguirre 2:02.07; 3, Gavin DiMatteo 2:05.38; 4, Reece Arceneaux 2:20.45.
11-12 50 Free: 1, Cadyn Fabre 34.87; 2, Justyn Gilmore 39.18; 3, Jeremy Gilmore 39.31; 4, James Bolner 43.47.
11-12 50 Back: 1, Cadyn Fabre 45.12; 2, Jeremy Gilmore 48.36; 3, James Bolner 53.16; 4, Justyn Gilmore 56.34;
11-12 50 Breast: 1, Justyn Gilmore 55.71; 2, James Bolner 1:05.31.
11-12 50 Fly: 1, Jeremy Gilmore 44.01; 2, Cadyn Fabre 47.36.
11-12 100 IM: 1, Cadyn Fabre 1:45.75; 2, Jeremy Gilmore 1:46.24; 3, Justyn Gilmore 1:47.34.
13-14 50 Free: 1, Carson LeBlanc 26.69; 2, Zachary Campbell 28.18; 3, Jake Clement 28.97; 4, Matthew Klein 30.91; 5, Zackery Soileau 31.59; 6, Noah Castaneda 32.34; 7, Cameron LaCoste 32.41; 8, Luke Bailey 33.94; 9, Mayson Landry 39.12; 10, Colin Knapp 42.68.
13-14 50 Back: 1, Carson LeBlanc 33.19; 2, Zachary Campbell 35.47; 3, Jake Clement 38.25; 4, Matthew Klein 39.84; 5, Cameron LaCoste 40.25; 6, Zackery Soileau 42.81; 7, Luke Bailey 42.94; 8, Noah Castaneda 43.05; 9, Colin Knapp 50.88; 10, Mayson Landry 56.35.
13-14 50 Breast: 1, Zachary Campbell 36.21; 2, Carson LeBlanc 37.97; 3, Cameron LaCoste 38.53; 4, Luke Bailey 41.01; 5, Noah Castaneda 46.02; 6, Matthew Klein 47.00; 7, Zackery Soileau 47.03; 8, Colin Knapp 47.35; 9, Mayson Landry 52.69.
13-14 50 Fly: 1, Carson LeBlanc 29.84; 2, Zachary Campbell 34.51; 3, Jake Clement 38.00; 4, Noah Castaneda 40.75.
13-14 100 IM: 1, Carson LeBlanc 1:13.03; 2, Zachary Campbell 1:15.68; 3, Noah Castaneda 1:28.52; 4, Luke Bailey 1:30.46.
50 Free: 1, Luke Orlando 26.22; 2, Ty Kapp 26.40; 3, Logan Haines 27.34; 4, Rustin Scarbrough 27.37; 5, James Klein 31.33; 6, Ethan Blanchard 31.41; 7, Anthony Saleme 31.43; 8, Cade Toups 31.44; 9, Keith McCue 31.78; 10, Ethan Kahl 32.68; 11, James Decondris 42.81.
50 Back: 1, Ty Kapp 30.88; 2, Luke Orlando 32.64; 3, Logan Haines 35.87; 4, Rustin Scarbrough 36.40; 5, James Klein 38.83; 6, Cade Toups 39.47; 7, Ethan Blanchard 41.69; 8, Anthony Saleme 44.18; 9, Keith McCue 47.82; 10, Ethan Kahl 49.34; 11, James Decondris 52.90.
50 Breast: 1, Luke Orlando 33.62; 2, Rustin Scarbrough 36.91; 3, Keith McCue 37.16; 4, Logan Haines 37.47; 5, Cade Toups 39.41; 6, Ethan Blanchard 41.90; 7, Anthony Saleme 47.59.
50 Fly: 1, Ty Kapp 27.78; 2, Logan Haines 32.62; 3, James Klein 33.34; 4, Keith McCue 35.22; 5, Ethan Blanchard 37.50; 6, Anthony Saleme, 40.41.
100 IM: 1, Luke Orlando 1:07.75; 2, Ty Kapp 1:10.03; 3, Logan Haines 1:12.31; 4, Rustin Scarbrough 1:13.10; 5, Cade Toups 1:20.91; 6, James Klein 1:22.03; 7, Ethan Blanchard 1:26.84; 8, Anthony Saleme 1:29.59.

ST. MARY NOW & FRANKLIN BANNER-TRIBUNE

Franklin Banner-Tribune
P.O. Box 566, Franklin, LA 70538
Phone: 337-828-3706
Fax: 337-828-2874

Morgan City Daily Review
P.O. Box 948, Morgan City, LA 70381
Phone: 985-384-8370
Fax: 985-384-4255